Privacy Policy | Cookie

Privacy General Site

This page describes how to manage the website www.belladiceciliano.it concerning the processing of personal data of users who use it. This is information for the processing of personal data and ‘made in accordance with art. 13 Legislative Decree 196/03 (the Privacy Code) for service users of our site, delivered via the Internet.

The information is not ‘apply to other websites which are accessible through our links.

The treatment

The treatment of personal data on persons identified or identifiable processed following consultation of our site, and ‘Bella Cecialiano, Location Ceciliano 86, 52100 Arezzo.

Place and purpose of data processing

Treatment related to the services on this web site is handled by employees / collaborators of Bella Cecialiano.
No data from the web service is disclosed to third parties.

The personal information provided by users who request services are used only to perform the service or provision requested and not disclosed to third parties unless disclosure is required by law or is strictly necessary for the fulfillment of requests.

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal work, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify users. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error ..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.

These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site.

Data provided voluntarily by users

The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site involves the acquisition of the sender’s necessary to respond to requests, and any other data included in the message. Concise information will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services.

Cookies

Cookies are small text files that are stored on the hard disk of a computer only after authorization. Cookies are intended to streamline the analysis of web traffic or to indicate when a specific site is visited and allow web applications to send information to individual users. No user data is acquired from the site. We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are so-called cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users.

Optional supply of data

A respect for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal information to request the services offered. Their absence can make it impossible to obtain the requested service.

Mode data processing

Personal data are processed by automated tools, for the time necessary to achieve the purpose for which they were raccolti.Specifiche security measures are taken to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect and unauthorized access.

Rights of interested parties

The subjects whose data have the rights provided by. 7 of the Privacy Code which provides, among others the right to know the existence of their data and obtain the cancellation, correction, updating of the data by contacting the Data Controller in person to Bella Cecialiano, Location Ceciliano 86 52100 Arezzo through e-mail or direct contact.

 

Information Cookie

What is a cookie and what is it?
A cookie is a small file that a website sends to your browser and saved on your computer when you visit a website. We use cookies to operate the site or to improve its performance, but also to provide information to the owners of the site. Cookies do not store any personal information about a user and any identifiable data will not be stored. If you want to disable the use of cookies is necessary to customize the settings on your computer by setting the deletion of all cookies or activating a warning message when cookies are being stored. To proceed without modifying the application of the cookie simply continue navigation.

Cookies are not viruses or programs
Cookies are not viruses or programs. Cookies are only data saved in text form in the form “variable = value” (example: “dataAccessoSito = 2014-01-20,14: 23: 15”). These data can only be read by the site that created them, and in many cases they have an expiration date, after which the browser will automatically delete them.
Not all cookies are used for the same purpose: to below are the specific different types of cookies used by this website.

What are the different types of Cookies?
Necessary Cookies or First party cookies: These cookies are set directly from the site and can only be read from this website and are used to ensure the proper functioning of the site and concern, in particular, the settings and preferences. Third party cookies, or Third party cookies: These cookies are used mainly by google for the following services: analytics, adsense and youtube. The third-party cookies are set by third parties; They can be monitoring and are read during a visit to other websites in order to improve user navigation. Specifically cookies tracking (referring also to anonymous visitors) are used to count how many people have visited our site, how long they have navigated the site and which page he liked more. This information helps us to continually improve our website. These cookies also provide us, anonymously, how many people have visited this site and if we had never been before. These features can make the navigation of the visitors and to ensure that development of the site that meets their expectations.

How long cookies remain on your computer?
On the website you can use two types of cookies: session and persistent. Session cookies – are temporary cookies that remain on the device until the User leaves the website. Persistent cookies – remain stored on the hard disk until you delete the User or reach their expiration date. These cookies can, for example, be used to remember user preferences while using the website.

TYPE OF COOKIES
Cookie navigation
These cookies allow the site to work properly and allow you to view the contents in your language and for your market from the first access. They are able to recognize which country you are connecting and make sure that, every time you visit the site, you will be automatically directed to the version of the site for your country. Also allow you to create an account, log in and manage your orders. If you are a registered user, thanks to cookies the site will recognize you as such when you access to the services offered to registered users. These cookies will recognize you if you make purchases on the site through an affiliate or partner, so that we can fulfill their obligations to the partner sites. These cookies are needed to operate the site.

Analytical cookies
similar to cookies where engineers used directly by the site operator or anonymous third party as in the case of ShinyStat ™. Cookies analytics are used to obtain anonymous statistics and aggregate, useful for optimizing sites and services. It is in any case of information that does not identify users personally.

Cookie functionality
Allow the user browsing function of a number of selected criteria.

Youtube
We use cookies to provide functionality for improved services such as allow you to watch a video online The legislation does not require the consent of the Members regarding these functional cookies. We inform users that registered using the social network, publishing a video from youtube or vimeo, connecting on Twitter, uploading a link, posting on facebook or twitter, they could be installed third-party cookies on your PC User. These cookies are under the direct control of the third party (which can be, from time to time, depending on the activity on the social network: youtube, imeo, facebook, twitter, or the site related to link loaded) and can not be blocked by this site. In any case, these cookies are mere functionality and have simply the aim of allowing programs of the third parties to function. Therefore, in no way, will not be collecting any information about the user profile that uses third-party programs on this site

This site uses cookies technical navigation, functionality, and ShinyStat, web analytics service provided by Shiny.
To date, ShinyStat ™ detects and processes the data instantly, without the storage of log files on its servers. So DO NOT WE NEED OF CONSENT QUOTE INSTALLATION. This is because the technology used by Shiny provides aggregation and anonymisation of data that make it already complies with your situation with no need to carry out procedures of anonymization of the voluntary code, as is the case for most of the systems available on the market Analytics , for which it could serve the demand of prior consent or ritaggatura site with a special code for anonymizing. This information standing still required extensive disclosure on the use of cookies to “ShinyStat ™ Free” and “free” – cookie policy surfing on sites that use “ShinyStat ™ Free” and “free services”, the surfer agrees the use of cookies analytics in accordance with this cookie policy. if the navigator wants to deny its consent to the use of cookies analytics by shiny Ltd., must perform the procedure to opt out as described later in this page or you set your browser appropriately or, finally, that disables all cookies or individual cookies we want to avoid. Shiny LTD sites that use “ShinyStat ™ Free” and “free” only uses cookies analytics.

Anonymous analytics cookies installed on sites that use “ShinyStat ™ Free” and “free”
ShinyStat ™ analytics platform used on sites that use “ShinyStat ™ Free” and “free” does not store any personal information, but anonymizes all browsing sessions and cookies for analytics, making it impossible to identify the browser as the data is aggregated and anonymized real-time (within few milliseconds) in the various reports available. The aggregate data and other personal information (for example the IP address complete) are not stored in any way by ShinyStat ™ systems.
For more information about cookies analytics ShinyStat ™ used on sites that use “ShinyStat ™ Free” and “free” and the processing of personal data by Shiny, you can refer to the information provided pursuant to art. 13 of the Code of the page accessible via the following link: http://www.shinystat.com/it/informativa_privacy_generale_free.html
To know in detail the process of anonymizing data and analytics cookies please read here.
If desired, the user can opt out by clicking the following link: http://www.shinystat.com/it/opt-out_free.html

For those who will carry out the opt-out, ShinyStat ™ will not collect any statistical data on navigation. If you use different browsers or devices to access the Internet Sites (computer, smartphone, tablet, etc.), carry out the opt-out for each browser on each device for which you wish to disable cookies analytics issued by ShinyStat ™. By using the interactive button to block cookies ShinyStat ™ the user you will still receive a cookie technician to store their preferences. Deleting all cookies from your browser, this cookie technician may be removed and, therefore, you may need to express again its decision to block these cookies using the interactive button on the Opt-Out reached via the link provided in this Privacy Statement .

How can I disable cookies? Most browsers (Internet Explorer, Firefox, etc.) are configured to accept cookies. However, most browsers allow you to control and even disable cookies through your browser settings. We remind you, however, that disabling cookies or navigation functional ones can cause malfunction of the site and / or limit the service we offer. To disable cookies analytical and to prevent Google Analytics to collect information about your navigation, you can download the Browser Add to Google Analytics Opt: tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.